Loopbacks
Loopback plugs are used for network diagnostics, system configuration testing, and device burn-in. Looping back the signal allows for testing of the optical network.

MPO loopbacks are offered with 8, 12, and 24 fiber options in a compact footprint. Straight, crossed, or QSFP pin-outs are available in multiple fiber types.

Singlemode loopbacks are available with or without added attenuation.
Snap-ins
Amphenol offers a selection of snap-in hangers for site installations of hybrid, fiber or power outdoor cables.
Grommets
Amphenol's grommets/barrel cushions fit all available snap-in hangers and are made with high quality EPDM.
Feeder Clamps
Amphenol offers reliable feeder clamps for wireless and telecom cable installations.
Pulling Grips
Amphenol offers a wide variety of grips for low-tension pulling of outside plant cable.
Connector Cleaning
Amphenol offers a wide variety of cleaning tools for all types of optical connectors.
Cable Clamp for FMS
Amphenol’s Cable Clamp provides a unique method for securing fiber optic cables on its FMS product line.
Show More

USA: 800-944-6446

INT'L: 1-630-960-1010

Copyright © 2017 Amphenol Fiber Optic Products
Reproduction of material from any Amphenol Fiber Optic Products' pages without permission is strictly prohibited
Loopbacks

Loopback plugs are used for network diagnostics, system configuration testing, and device burn-in. Looping back the signal allows for testing of the optical network. MPO loopbacks are offered with 8, 12, and 24 fiber options in a compact footprint. Straight, crossed, or QSFP pin-outs are available in multiple fiber types. Singlemode loopbacks are available with or without added attenuation.