Loopbacks
Loopbacks

Loopback plugs are used for network diagnostics, system configuration testing, and device burn-in. Looping back the signal allows for testing of the optical network. MPO loopbacks are offered with 8, 12, and 24 fiber options in a compact footprint. Straight, crossed, or QSFP pin-outs are available in multiple fiber types. Singlemode loopbacks are available with or without added attenuation.

Snap-ins
Snap-ins

Amphenol offers a selection of snap-in hangers for site installations of hybrid, fiber or power outdoor cables.

Grommets
Grommets

Amphenol's grommets/barrel cushions fit all available snap-in hangers and are made with high quality EPDM.

Feeder Clamps
Feeder Clamps

Amphenol offers reliable feeder clamps for wireless and telecom cable installations.

Pulling Grips
Pulling Grips

Amphenol offers a wide variety of grips for low-tension pulling of outside plant cable.

Connector Cleaning
Connector Cleaning

Amphenol offers a wide variety of cleaning tools for all types of optical connectors.

Cable Clamp for FMS
Cable Clamp for FMS

Amphenol’s Cable Clamp provides a unique method for securing fiber optic cables on its FMS product line.