1RU Distribution Panel
1RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are designed to incorporate both patching and splicing within the same enclosure.

Mounts are available in 19 or 23 racks and can accommodate 6-72 fiber adapter plates or cassettes utilizing LC, MPO, SC, FC or ST adapters.

Amphenol's 1RU Fiber Rack Mount Distribution Panels fully enclose the pigtails (usually routed between separate panels), providing greater protection and shorter length cables.
2RU Distribution Panel
Amphenol's 2RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are designed to incorporate both patching and splicing within the same enclosure.

Mounts are available in 19 or 23 cabinets with cable management fingers front and rear and can accommodate from 6 to 72 fibers with optional no tool required adapter plates.

The 2RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels fully enclose the pigtails (usually routed between separate panels), providing greater protection and shorter length cables.
3RU Distribution Panel
3RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are designed to incorporate both patching and splicing within the same enclosure.

Amphenol's 3RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are easily installed panels for clean, quick assembly. Mounts available in 19 or 23 racks.

3RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels fully enclose the pigtails (usually routed between separate panels), providing greater protection and shorter length cables. The enclosure provides ample fiber optic cable storage.
4RU Distribution Panel
4RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are designed to incorporate both patching and splicing within the same enclosure.

Available with adapters preinstalled or cassettes, the 4RU Fiber Rack Mount Distribution Panel offers lower cost options than individual units. Mounts are available in 19 or 23 racks.

Amphenol's 4RU Fiber Rack Mount Distribution Panels have horizontally mounted adapter packs or prewired, factory tested cassettes for easy access for growth or exchange.
6RU Distribution Panel
Amphenol's 6RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels are designed to incorporate both patching and splicing within the same enclosure. No tool required adapter packs or cassettes are available.

Blank fill plate options allow you to future-proof your site.

The 6RU Rack Mount Distribution Panels fully enclose the pigtails (usually routed between separate panels), providing greater protection and shorter length cables.
19" 1RU 144 Panel
Amphenol's High Density, 1 Rack Unit, 144 Fiber prewired cassette allows for a clean, efficient installation.

The 1RU Cassette is factory terminated and fully tested to eliminate hours of build time and has 36 LC Quad Adapters prewired to 12 MPO Adapters in Singlemode, OM3 or OM4 fiber.

The 1RU Cassettes have LC to MPO adapters in solid, sturdy 16 gauge steel to protect assembly. An angled back for streamlined routing of trunk cables is available separately.
19" Rack Mount Cassette
Amphenol's Ultra-High Density, 2 Rack Unit Cassette is factory terminated and fully tested, ready to install with 288 fibers for LC, or 144 Fibers for SC interconnect.

The 2RU Cassette has seventy-two LC Quad adapters or seventy-two SC Duplex adapters, optimally spaced on an angled front panel, to improve ease of installation.

The 2RU high density cassette manages 144/288 Fibers in a neat, pre-wired, pre-tested unit with an angled back panel allows for optimally routed trunk cables.
Wall Mount 12 Port Panel
Wall Mount Distribution Panels are designed to be compact as well as provide ample fiber optic cable routing, organization and storage.

The Wall Mount Distribution panels are designed for ease of installation with optional splice trays installed as well as optional pigtail cables.

Amphenol's wall panels accommodate from 6 to 24 fiber count. They come factory installed and tested with LC, SC, MPO, FC or ST adapters.
Wall Mount 24 Port Panel
Wall Mount Distribution Panels provide an excellent enclosure for patching, splicing and storing fiber optic terminations.

Available in a variety of sizes to accommodate from 6 to 48 fibers with multiple access points for fiber. Doors are removable for easy access of installation.

Amphenol's Wall Mount Distribution Panels are designed to be compact, yet provide ample fiber optic cable routing, organization, and storage. Amphenol's wall panels accommodate from 6 to 48 fiber count.
HD Fiber Management Panel
Modular High Density Fiber Management Patch Panels are designed with the highest density in the market.

Available with vertically mountable no tool adapter packs with LC, MPO, SC, FC or ST adapters. Mounts in 19 or 23 racks.

Amphenol's Modular High Density Fiber Management Patch Panels are designed to be compact yet allow easy access, upgrade and swap out adapter styles.

These panels are available in front plate, front plate with cable management plate, short or long box options.
Cassette Modules
Amphenol cassettes are available in LGX or High Density form factor.

These cassettes are also available in a full range of fiber types: Singlemode, OM3 or OM4 Multimode, standard and angled polished.

Amphenol cassettes are a factory assembled and fully tested rapid deployment accessory. No tools are required for installation.

Amphenol's cassettes can accommodate up to 24 fibers per cassette, with a variety of adapter options front and rear.
Adapter Packs
Amphenol's Adapter Packs are modular, allowing for you to future-proof your design. Adapter packs are available in LGX or high density form factors.

Adapter Packs are also available in 6 to 24 fiber count options.

Adapter Packs are available in LC Duplex, LC Quad, MPO, SC, FC, or ST. No tools required for installation or exchange.

Adapter Packs offer quick replacement for new connector site.
Splice Tray
Amphenol offers a great, low cost, small footprint splice tray offering.

Thermoplastic material, RoHS compliant. Available in 12 or 24 fiber options.

Each 140 mm tray can accommodate up to 12 fusion splices wit heat shrink. It allows the stacking of multiple trays to increase capacity.
Show More

USA: 800-944-6446

INT'L: 1-630-960-1010

Copyright © 2017 Amphenol Fiber Optic Products
Reproduction of material from any Amphenol Fiber Optic Products' pages without permission is strictly prohibited