Amphenol manufactures a comprehensive line of MPO connectors that provides high density connections for the expanding datacom market space. A variety of boot and accessory options are available to assist with cable routing and end customer installation. Amphenol MPO connectors are RoHS compliant and meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7 intermateability standards.

MPO CONNECTORS

  • Available for a wide variety of cable designs and sizes

  • Available for Singlemode and Multimode fiber types

  • 12 and 24 fiber count options

  • Standard and low-loss versions available

  • Variety of boot options including: Flex, 45° and 90°, ribbon, 3.0mm, and 2.0mm

Features and Benefits

Insertion Loss:
      ≤ 0.75dB Typical Singlemode
      ≤ 0.35dB Low-loss Singlemode
      ≤ 0.50dB Typical Multimode
      ≤ 0.35dB Low-loss Multimode

Return Loss:
      Singlemode (APC) > 55dB

Durabilty:

50 Mating Cycles

Specifications

Specifications

IT/Datacom
Data Centers
Wireless

Applications

955-400-5C108        CONN, MPO, M/M, FEMALE, AQUA, 3MM ROUND, 12F, BLACK BOOT
955-400-53108         CONN, MPO, S/M, FEMALE, GREEN, 3MM ROUND, 12F, BLACK BOOT
955-410-5C108        CONN, MPO, M/M, MALE, AQUA, 3MM ROUND, 12F, BLACK BOOT
955-410-53108         CONN, MPO, S/M, MALE, GREEN, 3MM ROUND, 12F, BLACK BOOT

Ordering Information

MPO VARIATIONS

FIBER COUNT

Show More

CABLE TYPE

Show More

BOOT TYPE

Show More

USA: 800-944-6446

INT'L: 1-630-960-1010

Copyright © 2017 Amphenol Fiber Optic Products
Reproduction of material from any Amphenol Fiber Optic Products' pages without permission is strictly prohibited